?

Log in

HOLY SHIT!!!


Allow me to geek out a little bit. HOLYSHIT STAR TOURS! You're coming back! I can't believe this shit! I'm so glad I can read some of this language! I can't wait for some of these tours! GAH! *diesofgeekishexcitement*


(Cross Posted from InsaneJournal revolving_door)


So! An actual update! Holy crap. Dean and I headed out of the house this morning around 11:30 and started for Pasadena. We had a very busy schedual planned out for the day and we were determined to get out of the house. 


Naturally...

When I try to lose weight... doesn't happen.

But, then it hits you when you least expect it. 17 pounds... in the last two months...

What the hell?? I wasn't even trying...

Dragons??

Seriously, Supernatural? Dragons?
First fairies... now dragons? What's next, Unicorns?

Job!!

Holy shit! Job interview on monday at Fry's Eletronics! Whoohoo! And the funny thing was, they called twice asking me if I was interested in a job! Sounds like they really want to hire me and we haven't even met. I'm sooooooooooo fucking excited!

WISH ME LUCK!!

I hate AOL

So AOL decided that my PrinceOfTroy04 account has had some suspicious account activity on it and decided to close it... well... really no loss cause I never got any e-mails that meant anything but I lost my buddy list... which really sucks ass... *sighs* Now I've gotta try to remember people's names... *punches wall*

So my new Screen name for AIM and Yahoo Messenger is SecondSon83

*waves* Hello New SN

Random Meme

Ace.

 


This is Ace. He needs a home ASAP. If anybody knows anybody who wants or needs a pet, please. let me know. 

Thanks. 

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow